image image

AppsGaga.com

OnConf

image

AppsGaga.com Privacy Policy

AppsGaga.com ("AppsGaga", "we", "us", or "our") respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal information. This Privacy Policy describes how we collect, use, and disclose your personal information when you use our website and online conference services (the "Services").

Information We Collect

We collect the following information from you:

Personal Information: This includes information that can be used to identify you, such as your name, email address, and any other information you choose to provide us.
Usage Information: This includes information about how you use our Services, such as the pages you visit, the time and date of your visit, and the device you use to access our Services.
Cookies and Tracking Technologies: We use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect information about your browsing activity. Cookies are small files that are downloaded to your device when you visit our website. They allow us to recognize your device and store information about your preferences.
How We Use Your Information

We use your personal information for the following purposes:

To provide and operate the Services;
To send you important information about the Services, including updates, announcements, and security alerts;
To respond to your inquiries and requests;
To improve our Services and develop new features;
To protect our rights and property;
To comply with applicable laws and regulations.
How We Share Your Information

We may share your personal information with the following third parties:

Service providers who help us operate and improve our Services;
Law enforcement or other government officials when required by law;
Other third parties with your consent.
Your Choices

You have the following choices regarding your personal information:

You can access, correct, or delete your personal information by contacting us at [email protected]
You can opt out of receiving marketing emails from us by following the unsubscribe instructions in those emails.
You can control the use of cookies by adjusting your browser settings.
Data Retention

We will retain your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law.

California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

If you are a California resident, you have the following additional rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA):

The right to request that we disclose the personal information we collect, use, and disclose about you.
The right to request that we delete your personal information.
The right to opt out of the sale of your personal information.
To exercise your CCPA rights, please contact us at [email protected]

General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have the following additional rights under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR):

The right to access your personal information.
The right to correct your personal information.
The right to request that we delete your personal information.
The right to restrict the processing of your personal information.
The right to data portability.
The right to object to the processing of your personal information.
To exercise your GDPR rights, please contact us at [email protected]

Cookie Policy

We use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect information about your browsing activity. Cookies are small files that are downloaded to your device when you visit our website. They allow us to recognize your device and store information about your preferences.

You can control the use of cookies by adjusting your browser settings. Please note that disabling cookies may limit your ability to use certain features of our Services.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at:

info@appsgaga.com

Updates to this Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. The updated Privacy Policy will be posted on our website. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy regularly for any changes.

image

Join us at AppsGaga Conf on January 22-24, 2024

Subscribe to our newsletter for the latest OnConf news

By submitting, you agree to receive email communications from OnConf, including upcoming promotions and discounted tickets, news, and access to exclusive invite-only events.

AppsGaga Conf 2024

850 New Burton Rd #201, Dover, DE 19904 

All questions regarding your e-tickets, please contact here  -  info@appsgaga.com

Regarding cooperation, please contact kira@appsgaga.com


© 2023 AppsGaga All Rights Reserved